Days to respond to subpoena
[…] Negotiations between Polly and Complaint Counsel as to the scope of ... glucometer accuracy tests comparedWebfact as part of a written response to the subpoena. Alternatively, the recipient may contact the issuing party directly (or through counsel) and negotiate a different mutually … glucomen stechhilfeWebApr 13, 2024 · A witness subpoena must also be properly served upon the witness whose testimony is sought. Virginia Code § 8.01-407 further states: “When any subpoena is served less than five calendar days before appearance is required, the court may, after considering all of the circumstances, refuse to enforce the subpoena for lack of adequate notice.” boity be you